Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for activities

  1. 2019
  2. Migratory Landbird Study Group Symposium at the EOU 2019

    Will Cresswell (Chair of organising committee)
    24 Aug 201925 Aug 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a conference

  3. Participant, Chilean Marine Mammal Expert Advisory group meeting (Event)

    Sonja Heinrich (Participant)
    23 Aug 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  4. Using hidden Markov models to learn about long-term diving behaviour in Weddell seals

    Theoni Photopoulou (Speaker)
    5 Aug 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  5. Public Lecture at Effects of Noise on Aquatic Life

    Katherine Fae Whyte (Speaker)
    9 Jul 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic lecture/debate/seminar

  6. 5th International Conference on the Effects of Noise on Aquatic Life

    Katherine Fae Whyte (Speaker)
    7 Jul 201912 Jul 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPresentation

  7. The value of population genetics approaches for Informing Spatial Management of Marine Resources

    Oscar Eduardo Gaggiotti (Consultant)
    1 Jul 201931 Jul 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy and expert advice

  8. Talk and tour of the New Gatty marine lab for the After Many Days Club

    David Ellard Keith Ferrier (Participant)
    29 Jun 2019

    Activity: Other activity typesPublic engagement, outreach and knowledge exchange - Participation in radio programme

  9. Using hidden Markov models to learn about long-term diving behaviour in Weddell seals

    Theoni Photopoulou (Speaker), Lars Boehme (Speaker)
    24 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPresentation

  10. Pedigree-based inbreeding: Self-incompatibility reduction of inbreeding is highly localisedwithin the genome

    Thomas Robert Meagher (Speaker), Elizabeth Thompson (Speaker)
    22 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPresentation

  11. SSERC Biology Teacher CPD

    V Anne Smith (Trainer)
    19 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a workshop, seminar, course

  12. Henrique Queiroga

    Oscar Eduardo Gaggiotti (Host)
    17 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  13. External PhD examiner at University of Groningen, Netherlands

    Will Cresswell (External examiner)
    14 Jun 2019

    Activity: Examination typesExternal examination

  14. Collaborating for Excellence: Science and Research Ministerial Summit

    Thomas Robert Meagher (Participant)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a workshop, seminar, course

  15. Invited seminar speaker: University of Groningen, Netherlands

    Will Cresswell (Speaker)
    13 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  16. First Chances S5 Summer School

    Ildiko Maureen Lara Somorjai (Participant), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Participant)
    11 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a workshop, seminar, course

  17. International Conference on Geophysical and Astrophysical Vortex

    Jean Noel Reinaud (Organiser)
    11 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a conference

  18. Outreach: St Andrews Bioblitz 2019 leading bird walks for school children and St Andrews local community

    Will Cresswell (Speaker)
    7 Jun 20198 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic lecture/debate/seminar

  19. St Andrews Bioblitz

    Katherine Fae Whyte (Participant)
    7 Jun 20198 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a public festival/exhibition/event

  20. St Andrews Bioblitz

    Miguel Maria Borges Da Costa Guint Barbosa (Member of organising committee), Julie Nicola Oswald (Chair of organising committee), David Ellard Keith Ferrier (Member of organising committee), Alina Loth (Member of organising committee), Joshua Undy-Jamison (Member of organising committee), Madalina Matei (Member of organising committee)
    7 Jun 20198 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a public festival/exhibition/event

  21. iGEM competition

    Clarissa Melo Czekster (Participant), V Anne Smith (Participant), Helder Ferreira (Participant), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Participant), Chris Hooley (Participant), Kirsten Bentley (Participant)
    1 Jun 201920 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a conference

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...106 Next
Top