Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for activities

  1. 2018
  2. Ecology of Sediment Dynamics

    David Maxwell Paterson (Speaker)
    18 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  3. Functional responses of microbial communities to infaunal niche construction; an evolutionary perspective

    Adam James Wyness (Speaker), David Maxwell Paterson (Speaker), Andrew John Blight (Speaker), Matthew Thomas Geoffrey Holden (Speaker)
    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. Invited lecture on the role of the individual in global nature conservation

    Will Cresswell (Speaker)
    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  5. Bioinformatics in Schools Grange Academy, Kilmarnock

    V Anne Smith (Trainer)
    9 Oct 201810 Oct 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a public lecture/debate/seminar

  6. Designing the needs for the implementation of a globalcoupled acoustic-based observation-modelling system

    Roland Hudson Proud (Participant), Andrew Stuart Brierley (Participant)
    9 Oct 201811 Oct 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a workshop, seminar, course

  7. Career Fair at St Peter and St Pauls Primary School in Dundee

    Clarissa Melo Czekster (Consultant), Judith Elizabeth Sleeman (Consultant), Alina Loth (Consultant), Magnus Stephen Alphey (Consultant), Debbie JF Russell (Consultant), Juan Carlos Penedo-Esteiro (Consultant)
    4 Oct 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesOther external non-academic engagement

  8. European Economic Area (External organisation)

    Oscar Eduardo Gaggiotti (Participant)
    1 Oct 201815 Feb 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  9. Explorathon 18

    Katherine Fae Whyte (Participant), Laura Helen Marshall (Participant), Lindesay Alexandra Sarah Scott-Hayward (Participant), Natalie Catherine Sinclair (Participant), Laura Eve Palmer (Participant), Janine Barbel Illian (Participant), Claudia Estevinho Santos Faustino (Participant), Magda Ewa Chudzinska (Participant), Saana Isojunno (Participant), Claire Lacey (Participant), Steven Thomas Balfour (Participant)
    29 Sep 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in or organising a public festival/exhibition/event

  10. Hox genes, homeobox genes and gene family evolution

    David Ellard Keith Ferrier (Speaker)
    27 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  11. Outreach local community invited talk

    Will Cresswell (Speaker)
    26 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic lecture/debate/seminar

  12. Beach Survey

    Sascha Kate Hooker (Organiser), Julie Nicola Oswald (Organiser)
    24 Sep 2018

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  13. NERC Environmental Omics Synthesis Centre

    Thomas Robert Meagher (Speaker)
    24 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  14. Ethical Challenges of Working in the Wild

    James A. Thorburn (Speaker)
    21 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  15. Approaches to understanding the cumulative effects of stressors on marine mammals

    Peter Lloyd Tyack (Speaker)
    20 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic lecture/debate/seminar

  16. Plastics in Our Environment

    Sascha Kate Hooker (Speaker), Julie Nicola Oswald (Speaker)
    20 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic lecture/debate/seminar

  17. Sperm whale behaviour responses to pulsed vs. continuous active sonar

    Saana Isojunno (Speaker)
    12 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  18. Diversity (Journal)

    Will Cresswell (Reviewer)
    4 Sep 2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscripts

  19. Impact of infaunal ecosystem engineers on microbial communities

    Adam James Wyness (Speaker), David Maxwell Paterson (Speaker), Andrew John Blight (Speaker), Matthew Thomas Geoffrey Holden (Speaker)
    4 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPresentation

  20. International Conference for Snow Leopard Conservation

    David Louis Borchers (Invited speaker)
    2 Sep 20187 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  21. External Examiner

    Sophie Caroline Smout (External examiner)
    1 Sep 201827 Dec 2019

    Activity: Examination typesExternal examination

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...106 Next
Top