Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of History

  1. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society (FRAS)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

    Steve Murdoch (Recipient), 30 Nov 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Steve Murdoch (Recipient), 31 Jan 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Social History Society - Executive Committee

    Sarah Easterby-Smith (Recipient), Mar 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Fellow, National Humanities Center, Research Triangle Park, N.C. (declined)

    Michele Mulchahey (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Fellow, American Academy in Rome

    Michele Mulchahey (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Fellow, Villa I Tatti, The Harvard University Center for Italian Renaissance Studies in Florence

    Michele Mulchahey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Fonds National de la Recherche Scientifique Suisse - Doctoral Fellowship

    Davide Rodogno (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Fonds National de la Recherche Scientifique Suisse - Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Davide Rodogno (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Fellow of the British Academy

    John Hudson (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Ali Massoud Ansari (Recipient), Mar 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Fellow of Royal Historical Society

    Aileen Fyfe (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow

    Tomasz Dominik Kamusella (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Fellow of the British Academy

    Colin Craig Kidd (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Fellow of the British Academy

    Carole Hillenbrand (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Fellow of the British Academy

    Robert Hillenbrand (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    David Stevenson (Recipient), 1987

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Thomas Christopher Smout (Recipient), 1978

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Hamish Marshall Scott (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Gordon Stirling Maxwell (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    John MacDonald MacKenzie (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Colin Craig Kidd (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Knud Haakonssen (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Barbara Elizabeth Crawford (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    John Hudson (Recipient), May 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Corresponding Fellow of the Medieval Academy of America

    Robert John Bartlett (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Robert Houston (Recipient), May 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Aileen Fyfe (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society

    Ali Massoud Ansari (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of London

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Grant Peter Tapsell (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Royal Historical Society

    Riccardo Bavaj (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Guy Robert Rowlands (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Fellow of the British Academy

    Hamish Marshall Scott (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    James John Nott (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Simon MacLean (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society since 1999

    Paul Edward Johnston Hammer (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  40. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society since 2003

    Guy Robert Rowlands (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Bruce Gordon (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Michael John Bentley (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Fellow of the British Academy

    Paul Magdalino (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  48. Fellow of Royal Historical Society,

    John Hudson (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Election to learned society

  49. Fellow of the British Academy,

    Robert John Bartlett (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Julia Mary Howard Smith (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. OBE,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Frank Lorenz Muller (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  53. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland),

    Alex Woolf (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  54. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, member of Scottish History Society

    David William Allan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  55. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Hamish Marshall Scott (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  56. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Andrew Pettegree (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  57. Fellow of Academia Europaea,

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  58. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Roger Alexander Mason (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Election to learned society

  59. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh,

    Bruce Philip Lenman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  60. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Paul Vysny (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  61. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Gerard Jan De Groot (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

ID: 1314

Top