Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of History

  1. 2014 Courier Impact 100 - No. 18

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient) & William Kenefick (Recipient), 12 Dec 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. 2015 Courier Impact 100 - No. 16

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. 2018 Couier Impact 100 - No.27

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient) & William Kenefick (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Robert Houston (Recipient), Aug 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. British Academy Overseas Conference Grant

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Carnegie Trust Research Grant

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Converge Challenge Top 10 Finalist

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 26 Aug 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Converge Challenge Top 30 Finalist

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Cowdenbeath and District Probus Club Honorary Member

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient), 17 Feb 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Early Printed Books in Antwerp Fellowship

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Huntington Library - Conference funding

    Sarah Easterby-Smith (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Invited participant, Folger Shakespeare Library seminar

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 6 Mar 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Leiden University Arminius Fellowship

    Forrest Strickland (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. New Generation Thinkers (AHRC/BBC 3), shortlisted

    Rory Cox (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. PGR Class Representative, 2019-2020

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Public Engagement Portfolio

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. School of History Language Bursary

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. St Andrews Fund for Scots Heraldry

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Strathmartine Trust Award

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Strathmartine Trust Scottish History Scholarship

    Morag Allan Campbell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. de Jager Prize, Wycliffe Hall, University of Oxford

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. visiting fellow, Lewis Walpole Library, Yale University

    Robert Houston (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

ID: 1314

Top