Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of History

  1. St Leonard's College Scholarship, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with research

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient), William Kenefick (Recipient), Caroline Brown (Recipient) & Matthew Jarron (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Strathmartine Trust Award

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Strathmartine Trust Scottish History Scholarship

    Morag Allan Campbell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Studienstiftung of the Berlin House of Representatives Scholarship

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Thurston Dart Research Grant, Royal Musical Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Thurston Dart Research Grant, Royal Musical Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Tiburtius Award, Best Berlin Dissertation 2003

    Bernhard Struck (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Vice-Chancellor’s Scholarship for Academic Excellence, Durham University

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Visiting Fellow, Centre Marc Bloch, Berlin

    Guy Robert Rowlands (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  11. Visiting Fellowship - Yale University

    Sarah Easterby-Smith (Recipient), Aug 2011

    Prize: Appointment

  12. Wallander Scholarship

    Montserrat Lopez Jerez (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Wellcome University Award,

    John Finlay Mcdiarmid Clark (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Westminster Medal for Military Literature, 2004

    Gerard Jan De Groot (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Whitfield Prize 2011

    Jacqueline Elizabeth Rose (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Who's Who in the United Kingdom

    Gerard Jan De Groot (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Wolfson Literary Award for History

    Robert John Bartlett (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. de Jager Prize, Wycliffe Hall, University of Oxford

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. visiting fellow, Lewis Walpole Library, Yale University

    Robert Houston (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 Next

ID: 1314

Top