Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of Psychology and Neuroscience

  1. 2017
  2. Vision Sciences Society (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    1 May 201730 Apr 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  3. Research Council of Norway, Oslo, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  4. 2016
  5. Core panel member of BBSRC Committee A (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Panel Member)

    1 Jan 20161 Jan 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  6. Cognitive Science Society (External organisation)

    Josep Call (Panel Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  7. MNDA Biomedical Research Advisory Panel (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Panel Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  8. 2015
  9. BBSRC Pool of Experts (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Panel Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. Research Council of Norway, Bergen, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  11. Research Council of Norway, Oslo, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  12. 2014
  13. Postgraduate Representative on the Animal Welfare Ethics Committee (AWEC) (External organisation)

    Laurence David Picton (Participant)

    Mar 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  14. ESRC-funded SGSSS-DTC/DTP Psychology Pathway Convenor (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  15. 2012
  16. Education Committee (Faculty for Undergraduate Neuroscience) (External organisation)

    Stefan Pulver (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  17. 2011
  18. Royal Society of Edinburgh Sectional Committee (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    1 May 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  19. Fondation Fyssen (External organisation)

    Josep Call (Panel Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  20. 2010
  21. Chair, British Academy Main Grants Board (External organisation)

    Andrew Whiten (Chair)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  22. Member of Euan MacDonald Centre for Motor Neurone Disease Research (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  23. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Nicole Tausch (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  24. 2009
  25. Associate Faculty Member - Faculty of 1000 Biology (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  26. Treasurer of the Primate Society of Great Britain (PSGB), December 2008 onwards (External organisation)

    Gillian Ruth Brown (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  27. 2008
  28. North East Scotland Alzheimer's Network (External organisation)

    Gayle Helane Doherty (Participant)

    Apr 2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  29. British Neuroscience Association (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  30. European Brain and Behaviour Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  31. Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  32. International Basal Ganglia Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  33. Society for Neuroscience (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  34. 2006
  35. BBSRC, MRC and Human Frontier Science Program grant reviewer (External organisation)

    Peter Földiák (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  36. Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  37. Institute of Learning and Teaching in HE (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  38. Member of Psychology Experts Panel for ANECA (Spanish agency for evaluation of research projects). (External organisation)

    Juan-Carlos Gomez (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  39. RAE UoA44 Panel member (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  40. Referee for ESRC and others (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  41. Referee for National Institute For Health Research Central Commissioning Facility For UK Dept of Health (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  42. 2005
  43. Accredited Practitioner Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  44. Advisory Panel Member ESRC Identities Program (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  45. Grant referee for BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, NHS Executive, MRC, Multiple Sclerosis Society, Leverhulme Trust. (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  46. Grant reviewer for MRC, BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  47. Grant reviewing : UK Wellcome Trust, UK BBSRC, UK MRC (External organisation)

    Eric MacDonald Bowman (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  48. Reviewer for BBSRC, MRC, and Nuffield (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  49. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  50. Reviewer: Chief Scientist Office; ESRC; Alzheimer's Society; Parkinson's Disease Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  51. Trans-Tay Neuroscience Institute (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  52. Vice-President ADRIPS ((International French Language Social Psychology Association) (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  53. 2004
  54. Committee member, Assoc Heads of Psychology Departments. Vice-Chair from 2006. (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  55. Forensic Science Sector Strategy Group, Glasgow (External organisation)

    David Ian Perrett (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  56. ILT (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  57. MRC Research Training Referee Panel member (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  58. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC); Israel Science Foundation; Nuffield Foundation. (External organisation)

    Anja Daniela Eller (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

Previous 1 2 Next

Type

Year

ID: 1338

Top