Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of Psychology and Neuroscience

  1. Membership of peer review panel or committee
  2. Advisory Panel Member ESRC Identities Program (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  3. Associate Faculty Member - Faculty of 1000 Biology (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  4. Australian Reseach Council Assessor (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  5. BBSRC Pool of Experts (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Panel Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  6. BBSRC, MRC and Human Frontier Science Program grant reviewer (External organisation)

    Peter Földiák (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  7. Committee Member of the Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    20132015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  8. ESRC-funded SGSSS-DTC/DTP Psychology Pathway Convenor (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  9. Fondation Fyssen (External organisation)

    Josep Call (Panel Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. Grant referee for BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, NHS Executive, MRC, Multiple Sclerosis Society, Leverhulme Trust. (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  11. Grant reviewer for MRC, BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  12. Grant reviewing : UK Wellcome Trust, UK BBSRC, UK MRC (External organisation)

    Eric MacDonald Bowman (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  13. MRC Research Training Referee Panel member (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  14. Member of BBSRC Pool of Experts (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  15. Member of EPSRC adventure in research panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  16. Member of EPSRC human factors panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  17. Member of EPSRC people and interactivity panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  18. Member of Psychology Experts Panel for ANECA (Spanish agency for evaluation of research projects). (External organisation)

    Juan-Carlos Gomez (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  19. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Nicole Tausch (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  20. Nominated by Expert Advisory Committees of the Australian Research Council as "Expert Assessor of International Standing." (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  21. RAE 2001 Panel Member - Psychology (External organisation)

    Marie Johnston (Participant)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  22. RAE UoA44 Panel member (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  23. Referee for ESRC and others (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  24. Referee for National Institute For Health Research Central Commissioning Facility For UK Dept of Health (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  25. Research Council of Norway, Bergen, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  26. Research Council of Norway, Oslo, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  27. Reviewer for BBSRC, MRC, and Nuffield (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  28. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  29. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC); Israel Science Foundation; Nuffield Foundation. (External organisation)

    Anja Daniela Eller (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  30. Reviewer: Chief Scientist Office; ESRC; Alzheimer's Society; Parkinson's Disease Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  31. Royal Society of Edinburgh Sectional Committee (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    1 May 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  32. St Andrews Merit Awards - Scholarships (External organisation)

    Paul Leonard Gardner (Panel Member)

    13 Nov 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  33. Vice-President, European Human Behaviour and Evolution Association (EHBEA) (External organisation)

    Gillian Ruth Brown (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  34. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  35. 'Lessons from longitudinal research on minority ethnic young young people'. Invited talk to heads of Social Inclusion Partnerships in the West of Scotland. (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  36. 2001-2013 Team Leader and Review Visit Manager, NHS Quality Improvement, Scottish Government, Scotland (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  37. Board member - Scottish Consortium for Learning Disabilities (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  38. British Nuclear Fuels. Member of Peer Review of Human Performance and Safety at the Sellafield Site under the auspices of the United States Institute of Nuclear Power Operators (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  39. Collaborative work with Fife Council/NHS Fife (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20092016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  40. Forensic Science Sector Strategy Group, Glasgow (External organisation)

    David Ian Perrett (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  41. International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna. Working Party for the design of an internationally recognised warning sign of radiation danger. (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  42. Invited speaker. 'A longitudinal investigation of minority ethnic young people in Glasgow', Meeting with Deputy Minister for Social Justice, Scottish Executive (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  43. Postgraduate Representative on the Animal Welfare Ethics Committee (AWEC) (External organisation)

    Laurence David Picton (Participant)

    Mar 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  44. Retained as expert witness on perceived risk for forthcoming litigation between BNFL and Irish Government (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  45. Trans-Tay Neuroscience Institute (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  46. Membership of research network
  47. Accredited Practitioner Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  48. Action Group Trainer and Consultant, Joint Improvement Team (Scottish Government) (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20052015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  49. Animal Behaviour Society (Member) (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    1991 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

Previous 1 2 Next

Type

Year

ID: 1338

Top