Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of Psychology and Neuroscience

  1. 2006
  2. BBSRC, MRC and Human Frontier Science Program grant reviewer (External organisation)

    Peter Földiák (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  3. Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  4. Experimental Psychology Society European Society for Cognitive Psychology (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  5. Institute of Learning and Teaching in HE (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  6. Member of Psychology Experts Panel for ANECA (Spanish agency for evaluation of research projects). (External organisation)

    Juan-Carlos Gomez (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  7. RAE UoA44 Panel member (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  8. Referee for ESRC and others (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  9. Referee for National Institute For Health Research Central Commissioning Facility For UK Dept of Health (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. Research Grants Committee, The British Academy. (External organisation)

    Andrew Whiten (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  11. 2005
  12. PAMIS (Profound and Multiple Impairment Service Scotland) (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    1 Jun 20051 Sep 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  13. Accredited Practitioner Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  14. Action Group Trainer and Consultant, Joint Improvement Team (Scottish Government) (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20052015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  15. Advisory Panel Member ESRC Identities Program (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  16. Grant referee for BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, NHS Executive, MRC, Multiple Sclerosis Society, Leverhulme Trust. (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  17. Grant reviewer for MRC, BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  18. Grant reviewing : UK Wellcome Trust, UK BBSRC, UK MRC (External organisation)

    Eric MacDonald Bowman (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  19. Inspector, Scottish Government Joint Inspectorate of Learning Disability Services in Scotland (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20052007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  20. Member of Medical Research Council Neuroscience and Mental Health panel (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    20052009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  21. Reviewer for BBSRC, MRC, and Nuffield (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  22. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  23. Reviewer: Chief Scientist Office; ESRC; Alzheimer's Society; Parkinson's Disease Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  24. Trans-Tay Neuroscience Institute (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  25. Vice-President ADRIPS ((International French Language Social Psychology Association) (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  26. 2004
  27. Committee member, Assoc Heads of Psychology Departments. Vice-Chair from 2006. (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  28. Forensic Science Sector Strategy Group, Glasgow (External organisation)

    David Ian Perrett (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  29. ILT (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  30. MRC Research Training Referee Panel member (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  31. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC); Israel Science Foundation; Nuffield Foundation. (External organisation)

    Anja Daniela Eller (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  32. Science Museum of Minnesota (External organisation)

    William Tecumseh Sherman Fitch (Participant)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  33. 2003
  34. British Nuclear Fuels. Member of Peer Review of Human Performance and Safety at the Sellafield Site under the auspices of the United States Institute of Nuclear Power Operators (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  35. International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna. Working Party for the design of an internationally recognised warning sign of radiation danger. (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  36. Member of EPSRC people and interactivity panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  37. Member of Scottish Neuroscience Group (External organisation)

    Gayle Helane Doherty (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  38. Member of the British Society for Research into Ageing (External organisation)

    Gayle Helane Doherty (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  39. Member of the EPSRC Grant Review College (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    20032013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  40. Primate Society of Great Britain (Elected Council) (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  41. Retained as expert witness on perceived risk for forthcoming litigation between BNFL and Irish Government (External organisation)

    Terence Richard Lee (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  42. Society for Personality and Social Psychology (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  43. 2002
  44. 'Lessons from longitudinal research on minority ethnic young young people'. Invited talk to heads of Social Inclusion Partnerships in the West of Scotland. (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  45. Collaboration with British Council on Longitudinal Attitude Survey of International Students in the UK. (External organisation)

    Anja Daniela Eller (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  46. Have reviewed grants for BBSRC, US National Institutes of Health, National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    William Tecumseh Sherman Fitch (Participant)

    20022007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  47. Invited speaker. 'A longitudinal investigation of minority ethnic young people in Glasgow', Meeting with Deputy Minister for Social Justice, Scottish Executive (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  48. Member of EPSRC adventure in research panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  49. Member of EPSRC human factors panel (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 1338

Top