Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

School of Psychology and Neuroscience

  1. 2015
  2. St Andrews Merit Awards - Scholarships (External organisation)

    Paul Leonard Gardner (Panel Member)

    13 Nov 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  3. BBSRC Pool of Experts (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Panel Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  4. Research Council of Norway, Bergen, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  5. Research Council of Norway, Oslo, Norway (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Panel Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  6. 2014
  7. Commemorating Biology Working Group (External organisation)

    Lewis Dean (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  8. Postgraduate Representative on the Animal Welfare Ethics Committee (AWEC) (External organisation)

    Laurence David Picton (Participant)

    Mar 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  9. ESRC-funded SGSSS-DTC/DTP Psychology Pathway Convenor (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. 2013
  11. Australian Reseach Council Assessor (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  12. Committee Member of the Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    20132015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  13. IUCN/SSC Primate Specialist Group and Africa Section (External organisation)

    Kate Arnold (Panel Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  14. Member of BBSRC Pool of Experts (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  15. 2012
  16. Education Committee (Faculty for Undergraduate Neuroscience) (External organisation)

    Stefan Pulver (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  17. Vice-President, European Human Behaviour and Evolution Association (EHBEA) (External organisation)

    Gillian Ruth Brown (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  18. 2011
  19. Royal Society of Edinburgh Sectional Committee (External organisation)

    Klaus Zuberbuehler (Participant)

    1 May 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  20. Fondation Fyssen (External organisation)

    Josep Call (Panel Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  21. The Society for Neuroscience (External organisation)

    Laurence David Picton (Participant)

    20112016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  22. 2010
  23. Chair, British Academy Main Grants Board (External organisation)

    Andrew Whiten (Chair)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in special-interest organisation

  24. Member of Euan MacDonald Centre for Motor Neurone Disease Research (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  25. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Nicole Tausch (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  26. 2009
  27. Associate Faculty Member - Faculty of 1000 Biology (External organisation)

    Gareth Brian Miles (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  28. Collaborative work with Fife Council/NHS Fife (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20092016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  29. Treasurer of the Primate Society of Great Britain (PSGB), December 2008 onwards (External organisation)

    Gillian Ruth Brown (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  30. 2008
  31. North East Scotland Alzheimer's Network (External organisation)

    Gayle Helane Doherty (Participant)

    Apr 2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  32. British Neuroscience Association (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  33. European Brain and Behaviour Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  34. Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  35. International Basal Ganglia Society (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  36. Society for Neuroscience (External organisation)

    Philip Winn (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  37. 2006
  38. BBSRC, MRC and Human Frontier Science Program grant reviewer (External organisation)

    Peter Földiák (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  39. Experimental Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  40. Institute of Learning and Teaching in HE (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  41. Member of Psychology Experts Panel for ANECA (Spanish agency for evaluation of research projects). (External organisation)

    Juan-Carlos Gomez (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  42. RAE UoA44 Panel member (External organisation)

    Verity Joy Brown (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  43. Referee for ESRC and others (External organisation)

    J Gerry Quinn (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  44. Referee for National Institute For Health Research Central Commissioning Facility For UK Dept of Health (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  45. 2005
  46. Accredited Practitioner Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  47. Action Group Trainer and Consultant, Joint Improvement Team (Scottish Government) (External organisation)

    Martin Campbell (Participant)

    20052015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

  48. Advisory Panel Member ESRC Identities Program (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  49. Grant referee for BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, NHS Executive, MRC, Multiple Sclerosis Society, Leverhulme Trust. (External organisation)

    Julie Harris (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  50. Grant reviewer for MRC, BBSRC, EPSRC, ESRC, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Michael William Oram (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  51. Grant reviewing : UK Wellcome Trust, UK BBSRC, UK MRC (External organisation)

    Eric MacDonald Bowman (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  52. Reviewer for BBSRC, MRC, and Nuffield (External organisation)

    Ines Jentzsch (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  53. Reviewer for the Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) (External organisation)

    Clare Cassidy (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  54. Reviewer: Chief Scientist Office; ESRC; Alzheimer's Society; Parkinson's Disease Society (External organisation)

    Arlene Jean Astell (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of peer review panel or committee

  55. Trans-Tay Neuroscience Institute (External organisation)

    Keith Thomas Sillar (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  56. Vice-President ADRIPS ((International French Language Social Psychology Association) (External organisation)

    Stephen David Reicher (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of research network

Previous 1 2 Next

Type

Year

ID: 1338

Top