Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Theme Manager, UK Ultrafast Photonics Collaboration

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  2. Chief Financial Officer, lmacenes Michaely S.A. Dept. Store

    J Ignacio Canales (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Convenor, Ethics for USS

    Robert Hugh Gray (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  4. RSE/Lloyds TSB Foundation for Scotland Research Support Fellowship,

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Associate Director, St Andrews University, St Andrews Scottish Studies Institute

    David William Allan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Training and supervision of volunteer undergraduate Research Assistants

    Michelle Marie Arnold (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  7. Co-ordinator Dundee Alzheimer's Disease Research Centre, 10/2001--02/2003

    Arlene Jean Astell (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  8. Secretary of the Churches Theological Research Trust

    Esther Dora Reed (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  9. British Academy Research Readership,

    Malcolm David MacLeod (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Head of School, University of St Andrews, School of Classics

    Greg Woolf (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  11. Head of School, University of St Andrews, School of Art History

    Ian Arthur Carradice (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  12. Vice-Principal (Research), University of St Andrews

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Founder/Director of PhotoSynergy Ltd

    Malcolm Harry Dunn (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  14. Research Associate, Landcare Research (New Zealand) Ltd.

    Jan Bebbington (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Inaugurated into the BP Marketing Academy

    Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Chairman, University of St Andrews Athletic Union

    Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Deputy Co-ordinator, University of Dundee, Alzheimer's Disease Research Centre

    Arlene Jean Astell (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Head of School (Inaugural), University of St Andrews, School of Management

    Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Appointed co-editor to the Blackwells Sociology of Management Encyclopedia

    Christopher Carter (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Senate

    Jefferson Alden Graves (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Principal of St Mary's College, University of St Andrews

    Trevor Andrews Hart (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  22. Coordinator of St Andrews MRes in Marine Mammal Science

    Jason Matthiopoulos (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  23. Director, Centre for Dynamic Macroeconomic Analysis.

    Charles Nolan (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  24. Curatorial Advisor, The Paxton Trust

    David Blakeley Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  25. Curatorial Advisor and Trustee, Fife Folk Museum

    David Blakeley Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  26. Dean, Faculty of Divinity, University of St Andrews

    Trevor Andrews Hart (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...21 Next
Top