Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Dean, Faculty of Divinity, University of St Andrews

    Trevor Andrews Hart (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  2. Coordinator of St Andrews Polycyclic and Cryptologic Seminar, St Andrews

    Delaram Kahrobaei (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Dean of Science

    Philip Winn (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  4. Chief Executive, SMRU Ltd

    Ian Boyd (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Director, Longitudinal Studies Centre - Scotland

    Paul Joseph Boyle (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  6. nomination for TEA award

    Benet George Louis Reid (Recipient), Oct 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. King's Continuation Scholarship

    Filippo Costa Buranelli (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. The DEFA Künstlerfilm. Research grant

    Sean Dominic Allan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Sean Dominic Allan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Award holder of the EDCTP funded project, TWENDE

    Wilber Sabiiti (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

    Alina McCandless Baluch (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Swedish Institute (SI) Scholarship

    Farhana Haseen (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Overseas Research Students Award Scheme (ORSAS)

    Farhana Haseen (Recipient), Oct 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. National Library of Australia Fellowship in Japan Studies

    Luke Gartlan (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Converge Challenge Top 30 Finalist

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Best paper award, DE2013: Open Digital

    Tristan Henderson (Recipient), 4 Nov 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Foreign Languages and Area Studies Fellowship (Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian)

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. Foreign Languages and Area Studies Fellowship (Russian)

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Harriman Institute Junior Fellowship

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Columbia University Mellon Traveling Fellowship for archival research in Russia

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Mrs. Giles Whiting Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Enhancement Theme Grant

    Jeffrey Stevenson Murer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Awarded Early Career Grant from the Society for Endocrinology

    Javier Tello (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. Australian Bicentennial Fellowship

    David John Culpin (Recipient), 1 Jul 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Jerwood Blue Touchpaper Bursary

    Jacob Barnabas Polley (Recipient), 19 Oct 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Huntington Library - Conference funding

    Sarah Easterby-Smith (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Invited to present the 2005/6 Annual Robinson Colloquium Address, Columbus, Ohio

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. Buckland Professor

    Ian Boyd (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Honorary Fellow

    Chris Ogden (Recipient), Sep 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  30. Iran Society Travel Grant

    Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Leverhulme Fellowship

    Peter Bruce, FRS (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Royal Society Pickering Resarch Fellowship

    Peter Bruce, FRS (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. Royal Society of Edinburgh Research Fellowship

    Peter Bruce, FRS (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Special (honorary) Professor

    Anne Fuchs (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Julie Harris (Recipient), Sep 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  36. Teaching Fellowship

    William Arthur Tooman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  37. RCUK fellowship

    Olav Schiemann (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Invited participant, Folger Shakespeare Library seminar

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 6 Mar 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Robert Houston (Recipient), Aug 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. visiting fellow, Lewis Walpole Library, Yale University

    Robert Houston (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  41. St Andrews Fund for Scots Heraldry

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. East European Junior Scholars’ Fellow,

    Jeffrey Stevenson Murer (Recipient), 13 Aug 1999

    Prize: Other distinction

  43. Visiting Research Fellow

    Patrick Michael Greenough (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  44. Visiting Research Fellow

    Patrick Michael Greenough (Recipient), 1 May 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  45. 1000Plan Professorship

    John Thomas Sirr Irvine (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  46. President of the Scottish Text Society

    Sally Mapstone (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  47. Senior Fellow

    John Finlay Mcdiarmid Clark (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  48. Google Visiting Scientist

    Adam David Barker (Recipient), Jan 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  49. Visiting Fellowship, Georgetown, US

    Darren McCauley (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...22 Next
Top