Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. iGEM Gold Medal

    John B. O. Mitchell (Recipient), V Anne Smith (Recipient), Clarissa Melo Czekster (Recipient), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Recipient), Chris Hooley (Recipient) & Kirsten Bentley (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Bibliographical Society Minor Grant

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Emma Frances Bond (Recipient), 14 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. School of Modern Languages Full PhD Scholarship

    Amy McTurk (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Forum for Modern Language Studies Postgraduate Scholarship

    Amy McTurk (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. iGEM Gold medal

    Clarissa Melo Czekster (Recipient), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Recipient), V Anne Smith (Recipient), Helder Ferreira (Recipient), Kirsten Bentley (Recipient) & Chris Hooley (Recipient), Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. MHRD Post-Graduate Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. MHRD Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. SNF Post Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Alexander von Humboldt (AvH) Post Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Graduate Student Paper

    Emily Nicole Savage (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. PEA Soup Readers' Choice Paper Prize

    Theron Gene Pummer (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Fellow of the Royal Soceity of Edinburgh

    Jessica Anne Brown (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. JAF Thompson Prize for Medieval History

    Jessica Yasemin Elizabeth Secmezsoy-Urquhart (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Leiden University Arminius Fellowship

    Forrest Strickland (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. German Consulate-General (Edinburgh) Prize

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Aug 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. First Level German Prize

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. PGR Class Representative, 2019-2020

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Studienstiftung of the Berlin House of Representatives Scholarship

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Conference Travel Grant, German Studies Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...105 Next
Top