Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Best English Presentation Award

    Shoko Sugasawa (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Suzuki Award (Ecological Society of Japan encouraging award)

    Shoko Sugasawa (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. iGEM Gold Medal

    John B. O. Mitchell (Recipient), V Anne Smith (Recipient), Clarissa Melo Czekster (Recipient), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Recipient), Chris Hooley (Recipient) & Kirsten Bentley (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Bibliographical Society Minor Grant

    Elise Watson (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Emma Frances Bond (Recipient), 14 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. School of Modern Languages Full PhD Scholarship

    Amy McTurk (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Forum for Modern Language Studies Postgraduate Scholarship

    Amy McTurk (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. iGEM Gold medal

    Clarissa Melo Czekster (Recipient), Uli Schwarz-Linek (Recipient), V Anne Smith (Recipient), Helder Ferreira (Recipient), Kirsten Bentley (Recipient) & Chris Hooley (Recipient), Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. MHRD Post-Graduate Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. MHRD Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. SNF Post Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Alexander von Humboldt (AvH) Post Doctoral Fellowship

    Atanu Bhattacharya (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Graduate Student Paper

    Emily Nicole Savage (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. PEA Soup Readers' Choice Paper Prize

    Theron Gene Pummer (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow of the Royal Soceity of Edinburgh

    Jessica Anne Brown (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. JAF Thompson Prize for Medieval History

    Jessica Yasemin Elizabeth Secmezsoy-Urquhart (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Leiden University Arminius Fellowship

    Forrest Strickland (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. German Consulate-General (Edinburgh) Prize

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Aug 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. First Level German Prize

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. PGR Class Representative, 2019-2020

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Studienstiftung of the Berlin House of Representatives Scholarship

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Conference Travel Grant, German Studies Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Conference Travel Bursary, First World War Network

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Thurston Dart Research Grant, Royal Musical Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Thurston Dart Research Grant, Royal Musical Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Research Grant, Royal Historical Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Research Grant, Royal Historical Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Russell Trust Postgraduate Awards

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Santander - St Leonard's College Research Mobility Scholarship

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Postgraduate Language Bursary, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Conference Attendance Grant, German History Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Conference Attendance Grant, German History Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Discretionary Funding Award, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Discretionary Funding Award, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Discretionary Funding Award, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. St Leonard's College Scholarship, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Postgraduate Language Bursary, University of St Andrews (School of History)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Vice-Chancellor’s Scholarship for Academic Excellence, Durham University

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Director’s Prize, Durham University (Combined Honours)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Level 2 Prize, Durham University (Combined Honours)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society (FRAS)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. First Level Modern History Medal

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Oglesby-Wellings Memorial Prize for Modern History

    Jonathan Triffitt (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Award for the particular academic value of the Master dissertation

    David De Concilio (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best Poster Presentation

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Muriel Brown Postgraduate Bursary

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Distinguished Performance by a Masters Student

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Larry Butler Prize for Best Dissertation by an MA Student

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. European Research Council PhD Studentship

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...43 Next
Top