Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Cholmondeley Award

    Kathleen Jamie (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Outstanding Academic Title for The Swiss Reformation,Choice Magazine

    Bruce Gordon (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Consil at Edinburgh, Kingdom of Redonda

    Alexis Grohmann (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellow of the Institute of Comtemporary Scotland,

    Reid, Gavin C (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce,

    Reid, Gavin C (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Researcher of the Year, University of Central Florida, Faculty of Arts and Sciences (USA)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

    Stevenson, Katie (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. IEEE/LEOS Chapter-of-the-Year Award (as Vice-Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. IEEE/LEOS Most Innovative Chapter Award (as Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. IEEE/LEOS Chapter-of-the-Year Award (as Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. IEEE/LEOS Chapter-of-the-Year Award (as Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. IEEE/LEOS Most Innovative Chapter Award (as Past Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. IEEE UKRI Section Award to Scottish Chapter of LEOS (as Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IEEE UKRI Section Award to Scottish Chapter of LEOS (as Past Chair)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Templeton Award for Theological Promise

    Nathan MacDonald (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Rowlands, Guy Robert (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Stevenson, Katie (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Research Associate, Institute for Social and Economic Research (ISER), University of Essex

    Helmut Rainer (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow of The Linnean Society of London

    Daniel Barker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Associate Member of the Royal Society of Medicine

    Kelsey, Tom (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Member, Institute of Directors, London

    Iordanova, Kostadina Gueorgieva (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Member of the International Society for Computational Biology.

    Kelsey, Tom (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Junior International Kant Prize

    Timmermann, Jens (Recipient), Jul 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Notable Book

    Hayden, Patrick (Recipient), Mar 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Eliza Atkins Gleason Book Award 2010

    David William Allan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Philip Leverhulme Prize 2008

    MacLean, Simon (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Royal Society of Chemistry Higginbottom Award 2010

    Clarke, Matt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Research Fellow at Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)

    Van Ham, Maarten (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Van Ham, Maarten (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. U.S. State Department Speaker and Specialist Award

    Murer, Jeffrey Stevenson (Recipient), 15 Jun 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. The Prix Litteraire Europeen Madeleine Zepter Award

    Burnside, John (Recipient), Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. The Forward Poetry Prize

    Paterson, Don (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...49 Next
Top