Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. University of St Andrews Teaching Excellence Award

    Stojanovic, Tim (Recipient), 3 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Regius Professor of Mathematics

    Falconer, Kenneth John (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. University of St Andrews Doctoral Tuition Fee Scholarship

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Postgraduate Gray Prize (Arts and Divinity)

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Papadogiannis, Nikolaos (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Award from Principal's office

    Webster, Michael Munro (Recipient), 28 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Second Place, Richard Stein Article Prize 2020

    O'Rourke, Stephanie (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Radboud Excellence Professor

    Rudy FRSE, Kathryn M. (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Book award for Piety in Pieces (Open Book Publishers)

    Rudy FRSE, Kathryn M. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Member of Academia Europaea

    Irvine, John Thomas Sirr (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. William Gardiner Bursary & First Prize in Viva

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. John Hunter Medal in Anatomy

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Jean Shanks Bursary Award

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Dr Neil Arnott First Prize

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Cullen Medal in Clinical Pharmacology & Therapeutics

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Captain HS Ranken VC Memorial Prize

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dr Peter A Meredith Oral Presentation Prize

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Brunton Memorial Prize & Robert Fullerton Prize

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Andrew J Hutton Medal and Prize

    Goodarzi, Mohammad (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Royal Geographical Society Busk Medal

    Laurie, Nina (Recipient), May 0202

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Political Geography Early Career Researcher Award

    Simpson, Michael (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Professional Geographer Award

    Simpson, Michael (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Cynthia Enloe Prize Runner-Up

    Krystalli, Roxani Christina (Recipient), Jan 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. SAGES Graduate School Best Publication Prize 2020

    Hunt, Corallie Anne (Recipient), 24 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. MASTS ASM 2020 - Best Student Poster

    Hunt, Corallie Anne (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. University of St Andrews Inaugural Teaching Excellence Award (2013)

    Miles, Paula Jean (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Inaugural McCall MacBain Pedagogical Research Award (2016)

    Miles, Paula Jean (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Scottish Seminar in Early Modern Philosophy Graduate Essay Prize

    Hinze, Jakob (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Converge Challenge finalist

    Gillanders, Ross (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  30. Nomination - Best Undergraduate Tutor (Arts)

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Award for Commitment to School and Academic Citizenship - LSE

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Nomination: Excellence in Teaching - International Relations

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Winner: Excellence in Teaching - International Relations

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Winner: Excellence in Teaching - International Relations

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Goodwin Scholarship

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Teaching Excellence Award

    Brown, Anna Margaret (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Member of CUCD EDI Committee

    Petsalis-Diomidis, Alexia Isolde (Recipient), Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

    Petsalis-Diomidis, Alexia Isolde (Recipient), Dec 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Biology Outreach Award

    Gkikopoulou, Kalliopi Charitomeni (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. RNA Society/Scaringe Graduate Student Award

    Januka Sahan Athukoralage (Recipient), 30 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Professional Skills Curriculum Plus - Consultancy

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 1 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Professional Skills Curriculum

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Professional Skills Curriculum Plus - Negotiation

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Professional Skills Curriculum Plus - Communication

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Web of Science Highly Cited Researchers 2020

    Weijmans, Anne-Marie (Recipient), 18 Nov 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  46. Winner - University of St Andrews Best Dissertation Supervisor (Arts)

    Gani, Jasmine K. (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Teaching Award for excellence in teaching on Honours level in Arts/Divinity

    Donnelly, Faye (Recipient), 29 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Teaching Award for Dissertation/Project Supervisor

    Donnelly, Faye (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. British Academy Award,

    Ashford, Elizabeth (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Made Fellow of the Accademia Galileiana di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti.

    Ferguson, Ronnie (Recipient), 21 Sep 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. SGSAH Visiting Doctoral Research Grant

    Houston, Cameron (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ISA Ethics Section Distinguished Scholar 2021

    Lang Jr., Anthony F (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. BSPS Early Career Award

    Mikolai, Julia (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

    Lucocq, John Milton (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  55. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Lucocq, John Milton (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  56. Dean’s Prize

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Santander Postgraduate Taught Scholarship

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. School of History MLitt Scholarship

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Deans’ list

    Brown, Robert Paul (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Best Paper Award (LABELS @ MICCAI 2020)

    Schrempf, Patrick Maurice (Recipient), Hannah Watson (Recipient), Shadia Mikhael (Recipient), Maciej Pajak (Recipient), Matúš Falis (Recipient), Aneta Lisowska (Recipient), Keith W. Muir (Recipient), Harris-Birtill, David Cameron Christopher (Recipient) & Alison Q. O'Neil (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Zannah Stephen Memorial Travel Scholarship

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Quintin Whyte Memorial Prize

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. The Honeyman Foundation: Covid-19 Exceptional Grant

    Czarnuszewicz, Marc (Recipient), 1 Aug 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  64. Finalist of Richard Wall Memorial Award from the Theatre Library Association

    Rice, Tom (Recipient), 26 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Society for Applied Philosophy Annual Conference Postgraduate Essay Prize

    Jost, Lara Apolline (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 23 Sep 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  67. Winner of University-Wide Teaching Award for Postgraduate Student Who Tutors

    El Kady, Robin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Public Engagement Portfolio

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 12 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Fellow of Chartered Certified Accountant (FCCA)

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 15 Aug 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  70. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society of Great Britain and Ireland

    Chu, Ann Gillian (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  71. Shortlisted for Duais Ruaraidh MhicThòmais

    Mackay, Peter (Recipient), 17 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Alan Robertson Memorial Prize

    Baxter, Jacob (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. UK Doctoral Researcher Award in Natural and Life Sciences

    Januka Sahan Athukoralage (Recipient), 12 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...24 Next
Top