Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland Research Scholar,

    Graham A. Turnbull (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Century Fellowship, University of Chicago

    Joshua Yumibe (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Chair, Housing Studies Association

    Kim McKee (Recipient), Apr 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Chaire Cardinal Mercier

    Francis Stephen Halliwell (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Chairman, University of St Andrews Athletic Union

    Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Charles Bernheimer Prize

    Ramsey Lee McGlazer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Charles and Katherine Darwin Research Fellow

    Sharon Elizabeth Marie Ashbrook (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Charlotte Elizabeth Procter Honorific Fellowship, Princeton University

    Ève Morisi (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Charter Fellow Wolfson College, Oxford

    Karla Friedel Lore Pollmann (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Chartered Chemist,

    David O'Hagan (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Chartered Member of the Australian Human Resources Institute,

    Craig Russell Littler (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Chartered Member of the British Psychological Society

    Calum Thomas McHale (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Chartered Physicist,

    Stephen Leslie Lee (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

    Damien John Williams (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Chartered mathematician

    Jason Matthiopoulos (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Chevalier dans l'Ordre des Palmes Acadimiques,

    Malcolm Scott (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Chevalier dans l'ordre des Palmes académiques

    Lorna Catherine Milne (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Chief Executive, SMRU Ltd

    Ian Boyd (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Chief Financial Officer, Ind. Textil La Scala S.A. Fashion

    J Ignacio Canales (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Chief Financial Officer, lmacenes Michaely S.A. Dept. Store

    J Ignacio Canales (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  21. China/Ireland - Collaborative Grant

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Apr 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Cholmondeley Award

    Kathleen Jamie (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Christopher Barnard Award for Outstanding Contributions by a New Investigator

    Andy Gardner (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Ciba Geigy ACE Award,

    J Derek Woollins (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Cinefranco Film Festival Opening Logo

    Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Recipient), 20 Mar 2003

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Class medal, Scott Lang Prize, University of St. Andrews

    Moira Mary Jardine (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Clifton W. Sherman Science and Engineering Scholarship

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1977

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Clough Medal in Earth Science

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), Nov 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Co-P.I. Extension grant to The National Center for Geographic Information And Analysis SES 88-10917 (with 14 others)

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1 Dec 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Co-PI ESPON Database II

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Mar 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Co-PI: COSMIC

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Co-PI: GEOCROWD

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Co-ordinator Dundee Alzheimer's Disease Research Centre, 10/2001--02/2003

    Arlene Jean Astell (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  34. Co-ordinator, EU FP5-IST project "PICCO"

    Thomas Fraser Krauss (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  35. Colby Prize

    Aileen Fyfe (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. College Travel Grant, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

    Jan Alessandrini (Recipient), Feb 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. College Travel Grants, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

    Jan Alessandrini (Recipient), Mar 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. College exam prizes, St Anne's College, Oxford

    Elizabeth Ashford (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. College of Arts and Social Sciences Public Engagement Award

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient) & William Kenefick (Recipient), 9 Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Columbia University Mellon Traveling Fellowship for archival research in Russia

    Katharine Mansfield Holt (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  41. Colworth Medal, Biomedical Society, , Superbugs

    Jim Naismith (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Comenius Medal

    Edmund Frederick Robertson (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Communication's Officer, Housing Studies Association

    Kim McKee (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Concurso Internacional de Ensayo "José Enrique Rodó"

    Gustavo San Roman (Recipient), 15 Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Conference Attendance Grant, German History Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Conference Attendance Grant, German History Society

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Conference Award

    Hannah Worthington (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Conference Award

    Hannah Worthington (Recipient), 6 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Conference Travel Bursary, First World War Network

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Conference Travel Grant, German Studies Association

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Conference grant from the British Academy

    Karla Friedel Lore Pollmann (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Conference grant from the Fritz-von-Thyssen Foundation

    Karla Friedel Lore Pollmann (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Conference grant from the Thyssen-Foundation

    Karla Friedel Lore Pollmann (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Consil at Edinburgh, Kingdom of Redonda

    Alexis Grohmann (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Contributing Investigator National Center for Geographic Information And Analysis SES 88-10917

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1 Dec 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Contributions to Excellence in Education

    Jeffrey Stevenson Murer (Recipient), 19 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Contributor to the Royal Institution Lecture series for Schools,

    Susan Challoner Whiten (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Convenor, Ethics for USS

    Robert Hugh Gray (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  59. Converge Challenge Top 10 Finalist

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 26 Aug 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  60. Converge Challenge Top 30 Finalist

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Coordinator of St Andrews MRes in Marine Mammal Science

    Jason Matthiopoulos (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  62. Coordinator of St Andrews Polycyclic and Cryptologic Seminar, St Andrews

    Delaram Kahrobaei (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  63. Coppock Research Medal

    Doug I Benn (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Coppock Research Medal

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), 27 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Corday Morgan Medal and Prize, Royal Society of Chemistry,

    David John Cole-Hamilton (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Corday-Morgan (Royal Society of Chemistry), under 38 and most meritorius contribution to Chemistry.

    Jim Naismith (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Corday-Morgan Prize 2015

    Sharon Elizabeth Marie Ashbrook (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next
Top