Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Corday-Morgan Prize 2015

    Sharon Elizabeth Marie Ashbrook (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Corporate Alliance Program, NCGIA (with 3 others)

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 21 Apr 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Corporate sustainability: A critical review

    Brad MacKay (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Corpus of Scottish Medieval Parish Churches

    Richard Fawcett (Recipient), Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Corresponding Fellow of the Medieval Academy of America

    Robert John Bartlett (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Costa Poetry Award 2015

    Don Paterson (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Costa Poetry Prize

    Don Paterson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Cowdenbeath and District Probus Club Honorary Member

    Derek John Patrick (Recipient), 17 Feb 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Craig Hugh Smyth Visiting Fellowship

    Laura Moretti (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Creative Scotland Award, Scottish Arts Council,

    Kathleen Jamie (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Criticos Prize 2008, for my book Greek Laughter.

    Francis Stephen Halliwell (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Curator, British Museum

    Ian Arthur Carradice (Recipient), 1977

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Curatorial Advisor and Trustee, Fife Folk Museum

    David Blakeley Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  14. Curatorial Advisor, The Paxton Trust

    David Blakeley Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Cutner Fellowship

    Phil Walmsley (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Cyril Joad Prize for top BA results in Philosophy

    Hannah Pleunke Elizabeth Laurens (Recipient), 29 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson Prize

    Laurence David Picton (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson medal

    Laurence David Picton (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. D.Litt (Hon) University of Glasgow

    John Joseph Haldane (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. DSSc, Honoris Causa, Queens University, Belfast

    Louise Richardson (Recipient), Jul 2015

    Prize: Honorary degree

  21. Daniele Barbaro (1514-70): In and Beyond the Text

    Laura Moretti (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Darwin ESA research fellowship awarded

    Christiane Helling (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Data Journalism Award (Data Visualisation and Storytelling)

    Alexander Voss (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. David Berry Prize, Royal Historical Society,

    Michael Hunter Brown (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. David Noel Freedman Award for Excellence and Creativity in Hebrew Bible Scholarship

    Nathan MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. David Riches Medal

    Karen Lesley Lane (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Davida Teller Award Nominee

    Julie Harris (Recipient), 1 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Dean of Science

    Philip Winn (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  29. Dean's Commendation List

    Leda Moore Blackwood (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Dean's List

    Marisa Cait McVey (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Dean's list

    Laurence David Picton (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Dean's list

    Laurence David Picton (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Dean, Faculty of Divinity, University of St Andrews

    Trevor Andrews Hart (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  34. Deans' List Award

    Stephanie Haywood (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Deans' List Award

    Stephanie Haywood (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Deans' List Award

    Stephanie Haywood (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Dean’s Honours List (Ph.D. McGill)

    Eli Zysman-Colman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Dean’s List, University of St Andrews

    Isabelle Nicole Mooney (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Dean’s List, University of St Andrews

    Isabelle Nicole Mooney (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Denyer and Johnson Prize

    Judith Wolfe (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Department of Engineering and Science Scholarship

    Kevin Neville Laland (Recipient), 1981

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Department of Spanish & Portuguese Research Travel Grant

    Paul Joseph Lennon (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Department of Spanish & Portuguese Research Travel Grant

    Paul Joseph Lennon (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Departmental class teacher Prize (student nominated)

    Ana Paola Gutierrez Garza (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Deputy Chair of the UK Solar Physics Council

    Ineke De Moortel (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  46. Deputy Co-ordinator, University of Dundee, Alzheimer's Disease Research Centre

    Arlene Jean Astell (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  47. Desmond Elliot Prize for Debut Fiction (shortlist)

    Jacob Barnabas Polley (Recipient), 1 May 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Determination of Police Beat Areas (Co-PI)

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1 Apr 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Developing a Migration Modelling System for England and Wales(Co-PI with 5 others)

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 15 Nov 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Development of Algorithm for the Automatic Creation of Small Area Boundaries

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Jan 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Development of a Migration Model – Analytical and Practical Enhancements (PI)

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1 May 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Development of an Automated Procedure for Generating Small Areas for Data output

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), Dec 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Die Zeit Literaturpreis CORINE

    John Burnside (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Digital Humanities Fellowship, Herzog August Library Wolfenbüttel

    Philippe Schmid (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Digital Representations of the Buffalo Metropolitan Area

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1 Dec 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Director of Research, University of St Andrews, Department of Management

    Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Appointment

  57. Director of Sensation Science Centre, Dundee

    Thomas Fraser Krauss (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  58. Director, British School at Rome

    Christopher John Smith (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  59. Director, Centre for Dynamic Macroeconomic Analysis.

    Charles Nolan (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  60. Director, Longitudinal Studies Centre - Scotland

    Paul Joseph Boyle (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  61. Directorships (charities) Hebridean Trust

    Ian Boyd (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Appointment

  62. Directorships (charities) Seamark Trust

    Ian Boyd (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Appointment

  63. Director’s Prize, Durham University (Combined Honours)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next
Top