Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. European Research Council PhD Studentship

    Daniel Fraser Armstrong (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. European Research Grant

    Christiane Helling (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. European winner of the Lonza Nucleofector Grant Award

    Catherine S Adamson (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Excellence in Teaching (Postgraduate) Award

    Sarah Victoria Marsden (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Exhibition, St Anne's College, Oxford

    Elizabeth Ashford (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Exhibitor, Great British Bioscience Festival

    Christian Rutz (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Experimental Psychology Society 'Mid Career' Prize 2007

    David Ian Perrett (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. External Examiner - Glasgow University

    Paul Leonard Gardner (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  9. External Examiner - University of Glasgow

    Laurence Lasselle (Recipient), Nov 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  10. External Examiner - University of Strathclyde

    Laurence Lasselle (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  11. External Examiner in the Faculty of Science at the University of Nottingham

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Appointment

  12. FBA

    Nicholas Hugh Roe (Recipient), Jul 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. FQRNT New Researcher Grant Awardee

    Eli Zysman-Colman (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts)

    Ines Jentzsch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. FRSB

    Judith Elizabeth Sleeman (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Famelab Scotland November 2011

    Catharine Penelope Cross (Recipient), 26 Nov 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Feedback, Grades or Feedback & Grades affects on later student performance

    Paul Leonard Gardner (Recipient), Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Fellow

    Tomasz Dominik Kamusella (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow

    Barbara Townley (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow (FRSPH)

    Damien John Williams (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Fellow of Academia Europaea,

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Fellow of European Economic Association

    David Tregear Ulph (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Fellow of Institute of Physics

    Sven Höfling (Recipient), 25 Aug 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Fellow of Royal Historical Society

    Aileen Fyfe (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellow of Royal Historical Society,

    John Hudson (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

    David Tregear Ulph (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

    R Alan Cairns (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Fellow of The British Academy,

    Crispin James Garth Wright (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Fellow of The Institute of Physics,

    Wilson Sibbett (Recipient), 1986

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellow of The Linnean Society of London

    Daniel Barker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellow of The Royal Society

    Andrew Mackenzie (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Kevin Neville Laland (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh,

    Andrew Whiten (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh,

    Wilson Sibbett (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Fellow of The Royal Society,

    Wilson Sibbett (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Fellow of the Academy of Medical Science

    Jim Naismith (Recipient), 30 Apr 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences,

    C Michael Steel (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences,

    Sarah Jean Broadie (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Fellow of the American Geophysical Union

    Chris Hawkesworth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  40. Fellow of the American Meteorological Society,

    David Gerard Dritschel (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Fellow of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA),

    Jan Bebbington (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Fellow of the British Academy

    David Ian Perrett (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Fellow of the British Academy

    Andrew Whiten (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Fellow of the British Academy

    Oliver O'Donovan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Fellow of the British Academy

    Colin Craig Kidd (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Fellow of the British Academy

    Hamish Marshall Scott (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Fellow of the British Academy

    Paul Magdalino (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  48. Fellow of the British Academy

    Richard William Dyer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  49. Fellow of the British Academy

    Robert Crawford (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Fellow of the British Academy

    John Hudson (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. Fellow of the British Academy

    Lorna Margaret Hutson (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Fellow of the British Academy

    Carole Hillenbrand (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  53. Fellow of the British Academy

    Stephen David Reicher (Recipient), Jul 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  54. Fellow of the British Academy

    Nicholas Hugh Roe (Recipient), Aug 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  55. Fellow of the British Academy

    Robert Hillenbrand (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  56. Fellow of the British Academy

    Richard Ludlow English (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  57. Fellow of the British Academy

    David William Brown (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  58. Fellow of the British Academy

    Paul Joseph Boyle (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  59. Fellow of the British Academy,

    Robert John Bartlett (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Election to learned society

  60. Fellow of the British Academy,

    Sarah Jean Broadie (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  61. Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    Terence Richard Lee (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  62. Fellow of the British Psychological Society,

    Andrew Whiten (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  63. Fellow of the British Society for Geomorphology

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  64. Fellow of the Cambridge Commonwealth Society

    Eleni Kefala (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  65. Fellow of the Chartered Accountants,

    Robert Hugh Gray (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  66. Fellow of the Chartered Association of Certified Accountants,

    Robert Hugh Gray (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  67. Fellow of the Cognitive Science Society

    Andrew Whiten (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  68. Fellow of the English Association

    Chris Jones (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  69. Fellow of the English Association

    Sally Mapstone (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  70. Fellow of the English Association

    Don Paterson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  71. Fellow of the Geological Society

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  72. Fellow of the Geological Society (F.G.S.)

    G Ian Alsop (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  73. Fellow of the Geological Society of London

    C. Richard Bates (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  74. Fellow of the Geological Society of London (since 1996)

    Adrian Anthony Finch (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  75. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Antje Kohnle (Recipient), Jan 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  76. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Chris Ogden (Recipient), 27 Nov 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  77. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Paul Leonard Gardner (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  78. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Aileen Fyfe (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  79. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Lindsey Kent (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  80. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Maarten Van Ham (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  81. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)--Reference: 27699

    Kormi Anipa (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  82. Fellow of the Institute of Biology (UK), , Biomedical Science

    Frederick Werner Flitney (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Election to learned society

  83. Fellow of the Institute of Comtemporary Scotland,

    Gavin C Reid (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  84. Fellow of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (USA)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Election to learned society

  85. Fellow of the Institute of Mathematics and its Applications,

    Thomas Scott Blyth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  86. Fellow of the Institute of Physics

    Graham A. Turnbull (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...22 Next
Top