Skip to content

Research at St Andrews

Advanced search

Search for prizes

  1. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    Ulf Leonhardt (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    William Carlysle Mackrodt (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    Ifor David William Samuel (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    Stephen Leslie Lee (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    Thomas Fraser Krauss (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Fellow of the Institute of Physics,

    Andrew Mackenzie (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

    Nigel Julian Rapport (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

    Russell Edward Morris (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Fellow of the Mineralogical Society (since 2002)

    Adrian Anthony Finch (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Fellow of the Museums Association,

    Annette Carruthers (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Fellow of the Optical Society of America (USA)

    Alan Miller (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Fellow of the Optical Society of America,

    Wilson Sibbett (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow of the RAS

    Ineke De Moortel (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Fellow of the Royal Academy of Medicine in Ireland, , Biomedical Science

    Frederick Werner Flitney (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Fellow of the Royal Anthropological Institute,

    Mario I Aguilar (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society

    Mario I Aguilar (Recipient), 13 Feb 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society

    Ali Massoud Ansari (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow of the Royal Asiatic Society (FRAS)

    Percy Leung (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society

    Clare Elizabeth Parnell (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society,

    Ronald William Hilditch (Recipient), 1969

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society,

    Jane Sophia Greaves (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society,

    Bernard Roberts (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Fellow of the Royal College of Pathologists

    C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Fellow of the Royal College of Pathologists,

    Andrew Clive Riches (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellow of the Royal College of Pathologists,

    C Michael Steel (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

    C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh,

    C Michael Steel (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of London

    C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeons of England,

    C Michael Steel (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellow of the Royal Entomological Society

    David Michael Shuker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Stewart Fotheringham (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Frank Lorenz Muller (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Katie Stevenson (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    James John Nott (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Simon MacLean (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Grant Peter Tapsell (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Steve Murdoch (Recipient), 31 Jan 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society since 1999

    Paul Edward Johnston Hammer (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society since 2003

    Guy Robert Rowlands (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  40. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Paul Vysny (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Bruce Gordon (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Jill Diana Harries (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Andrew Pettegree (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Christopher John Smith (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Gerard Jan De Groot (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Keith Mark Brown (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Michael John Bentley (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  48. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Julia Mary Howard Smith (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  49. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Hamish Marshall Scott (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Robert Houston (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Roger Alexander Mason (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  53. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, member of Scottish History Society

    David William Allan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  54. Fellow of the Royal Meteorological Society,

    David Gerard Dritschel (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  55. Fellow of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

    Doug I Benn (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  56. Fellow of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), Nov 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Fellow of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  58. Fellow of the Royal Soceity of Edinburgh

    Jessica Anne Brown (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  59. Fellow of the Royal Society

    Jim Naismith (Recipient), May 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  60. Fellow of the Royal Society

    Russell Edward Morris (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  61. Fellow of the Royal Society

    Jeffrey Stevenson Murer (Recipient), 15 May 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  62. Fellow of the Royal Society

    Chris Hawkesworth (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  63. Fellow of the Royal Society for the Encouragement of Arts, Manufacture & Commerce,

    Jan Bebbington (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  64. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

    Mario I Aguilar (Recipient), Dec 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  65. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

    Terence Richard Lee (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  66. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    Robert Cheng Chia (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  67. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    Ann Julia Kettle (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  68. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    Christina Anne Lodder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  69. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    John Joseph Haldane (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Election to learned society

  70. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts,

    John A Beath (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  71. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, (FRSA)

    Colin Ballantyne (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  72. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce,

    Gavin C Reid (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  73. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Ildiko Maureen Lara Somorjai (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  74. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Silvia Paracchini (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  75. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    John Thomas Sirr Irvine (Recipient), May 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  76. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    R Alan Aitken (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  77. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    William Carlysle Mackrodt (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  78. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    J Derek Woollins (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  79. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    John Christopher Walton (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Election to learned society

  80. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    Christopher Glidewell (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  81. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    David O'Hagan (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  82. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry,

    Paul Anthony Wright (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  83. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    John Burnside (Recipient), Mar 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  84. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Robert Houston (Recipient), May 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  85. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Sharon Elizabeth Marie Ashbrook (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  86. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Alexandra Martha Zoya Slawin (Recipient), 12 Mar 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  87. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Francis Michael Sullivan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  88. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    David Tregear Ulph (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  89. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Nicholas Hugh Roe (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  90. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    John McManus (Recipient), 1980

    Prize: Election to learned society

  91. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Colin Craig Kidd (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  92. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Moira Mary Jardine (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  93. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Ian Alexander Bonnell (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  94. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    John Hudson (Recipient), May 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  95. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Jill Diana Harries (Recipient), Mar 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  96. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Peter Lloyd Tyack (Recipient), Mar 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...22 Next
Top